Tuis Blanket

Tuis Blanket offers a larger monochrome look with a warm bouclé texture and plush alpaca-wool warmth for cooler months, delivering a soft, inviting touch and generous coverage for beds or lounge spaces. Made from a bouclé alpaca-wool blend (70% alpaca, 30% wool), the textured, handmade look with frayed edges adds character to any room.

10% off Through 05/25
Original price was: $1,090.00.Current price is: $981.00.

Tuis Blanket, a larger monochrome take on a Society favorite, brings a warm, plush feel with a bouclé finish. Made from a soft alpaca wool blend, it adds cozy texture for cooler months.

  • Warmth for cold months: A plush bouclé texture that keeps you warm without heaviness.
  • Soft, inviting touch: Gentle against skin with a luxurious feel.
  • Generous coverage: Large enough to fully cover a bed or lounge space.
  • Textured, handmade look: Bouclé weave with frayed edges adds character.
  • Natural fibers blend: Alpaca and wool provide plush, comforting warmth.

A practical, long-lasting blanket that adds warmth and tactile texture to any bedroom or living space.

Material: Bouclé alpaca wool blend (70% alpaca, 30% wool)
Dimensions: 86″x94″

size

cm 220×240 – 86"x94"

color

bianco, tisana, mastice

Product Variations

NameTuis Blanket - cm 220x240 - 86"x94", biancoTuis Blanket - cm 220x240 - 86"x94", tisanaTuis Blanket - cm 220x240 - 86"x94", mastice
SKU473828COLJA001_CM-220X240-86X94-BIANCO473828COLJV065_CM-220X240-86X94-TISANA473828COLJA202_CM-220X240-86X94-MASTICE
Price$1,090.00$1,090.00$1,090.00
sizecm 220x240 - 86"x94"cm 220x240 - 86"x94"cm 220x240 - 86"x94"
colorbiancotisanamastice

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Related Products